Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Idaea seriata (Small Dusty Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-09)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-09)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-09)
Evergestis limbata Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-09)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-09)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-09)
Axylia putris (Flame) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-09)
Argolamprotes micella (Bright Neb) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-09)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-09)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Jeannet Klaastad (2014-07-13)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Jeannet Klaastad (2014-07-13)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-08)
Paracolax tristalis (Clay Fan-foot) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-08)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-08)
Clepsis spectrana (Cyclamen Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-08)
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Blotched Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-08)
Agapeta hamana (Hook-marked Straw Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-07-08)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2014-07-14)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2014-07-14)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Olav Krogsæter (2014-07-14)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Ole Terland (2014-07-09)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Ole Terland (2014-07-09)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Ole Terland (2014-07-09)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White) Ole Terland (2014-07-09)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Ole Terland (2014-07-09)
Zygaena lonicerae (Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet) Ole Terland (2014-07-09)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club) Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Lampronia rupella Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Apamea rubrirena Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Assara terebrella (Dark Spruce Knot-horn) Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Syngrapha diasema Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet) Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Udea nebulalis Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Nils Rogn (2014-07-14)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw) Nils Rogn (2014-07-11)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Nils Rogn (2014-07-12)
Eudonia sudetica Nils Rogn (2014-07-12)
Chionodes lugubrella Nils Rogn (2014-07-12)
Synanthedon spheciformis (White-barred Clearwing) Nils Rogn (2014-07-12)
Celypha rufana Nils Rogn (2014-07-12)
Apotomis infida (Rannoch Marble) Nils Rogn (2014-07-12)