Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Eva Berg (2014-09-06)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Eva Berg (2014-09-06)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2014-09-06)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2014-09-06)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) John Stenersen (2014-09-06)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) John Stenersen (2014-09-06)
Mniotype satura Ivar Stormo (2014-09-06)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-06)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-06)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-06)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-06)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-06)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-06)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-06)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Ivar Stormo (2014-09-06)
Mniotype satura Lars Erik Johannessen (2014-09-06)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Eivind Nielsen (2014-09-06)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-05)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-05)
Leucoptera laburnella (Laburnum Leaf Miner) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-05)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-05)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-05)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-04)
Caloptilia betulicola/elongella Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-04)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-02)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-05)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Kjetil Bekkeli (2014-09-05)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Kjetil Bekkeli (2014-09-05)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Kjetil Bekkeli (2014-09-05)
Nymphalis xanthomelas (Yellow-legged Tortoiseshell) Nils Rogn (2014-09-03)
Nymphalis xanthomelas (Yellow-legged Tortoiseshell) Nils Rogn (2014-09-03)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-03)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-03)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-03)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-03)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-03)
Hoplodrina ambigua (Vine's Rustic) Kjetil Bekkeli og Håvar Hveding (2014-09-04)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn) Olav Krogsæter (2014-09-04)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Ola Moen (2014-09-04)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Ola Moen (2014-09-04)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Ola Moen (2014-09-04)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Ola Moen (2014-09-04)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-01)
Amphipoea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-01)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-01)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-01)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-01)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Svein Bekkum (2014-09-03)