Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) John Stenersen (2014-09-15)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) John Stenersen (2014-09-15)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) John Stenersen (2014-09-15)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-15)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-14)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Eivind Nielsen (2014-09-15)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-13)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-13)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-13)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frode Falkenberg (2014-09-13)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2014-09-14)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) John Stenersen (2014-09-14)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) John Stenersen (2014-09-14)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) John Stenersen (2014-09-14)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-14)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Lars Erik Johannessen (2014-09-07)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Lars Erik Johannessen (2014-09-07)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Lars Erik Johannessen (2014-09-07)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2014-09-07)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Lars Erik Johannessen (2014-09-14)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2014-09-07)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2014-09-06)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Lars Erik Johannessen (2014-09-13)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Lars Erik Johannessen (2014-09-13)
Axylia putris (Flame) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-13)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-13)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-13)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-13)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-13)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-13)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-13)
Clepsis spectrana (Cyclamen Tortrix) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-13)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-13)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2014-09-13)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-13)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-09-13)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein) Jostein Matre (2014-09-13)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Jostein Matre (2014-09-13)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2014-09-05)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Ole Terland (2014-09-04)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Nils Rogn (2014-09-12)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Nils Rogn (2014-09-12)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Nils Rogn (2014-09-12)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Nils Rogn (2014-09-12)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Nils Rogn (2014-09-12)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Nils Rogn (2014-09-12)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Nils Rogn (2014-09-12)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Nils Rogn (2014-09-12)