Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Scrobipalpa sp. Lysana Robinson (2014-06-06)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-06)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2014-04-23)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2014-04-23)
Exapate congelatella Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-10-20)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2014-10-19)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl) John Grønning (2014-10-11)
Exapate congelatella Nils Rogn (2014-10-19)
Exapate congelatella Nils Rogn (2014-10-19)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2014-10-16)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2014-10-16)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) John Stenersen (2014-10-16)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) John Stenersen (2014-10-16)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-10-14)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-10-12)
Udea ferrugalis (Rusty-dot Pearl) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-10-13)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-10-13)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2014-10-12)
Epinotia crenana Frode Falkenberg (2014-10-12)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Lars Erik Johannessen (2014-10-06)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2014-10-12)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) John Stenersen (2014-10-12)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) John Stenersen (2014-10-12)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) John Stenersen (2014-10-12)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) John Stenersen (2014-10-12)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) John Stenersen (2014-10-12)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) John Stenersen (2014-10-12)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) John Stenersen (2014-10-12)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Eupithecia subfuscata Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix) Lysans Robinson (2014-06-05)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Ancylis myrtillana Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Lysana Robinson (2014-06-05)