Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Eilema lutarella John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Panthea coenobita John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Tetheella fluctuosa (Satin Lutestring) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Dysstroma latefasciata John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) John Stenersen (2015-07-28)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Hans Brubak (2015-07-30)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume) Hanna Bakke (2015-07-29)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Rune Kvisla (2015-07-29)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Rune Kvisla (2015-07-29)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-07-27)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-07-27)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-07-27)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-07-27)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-07-27)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-07-27)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-07-27)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Hans Brubak (2015-07-28)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Hans Brubak (2015-07-28)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Hans Brubak (2015-07-28)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave) Hans Brubak (2015-07-28)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Anders Lundberg (2015-07-21)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Anders Lundberg (2015-07-21)
Syncopacma cinctella (White-streak Sober) Anders Lundberg (2015-07-21)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Anders Lundberg (2015-07-21)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Anders Lundberg (2015-07-21)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Anders Lundberg (2015-07-21)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2015-07-21)