Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-04)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-04)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-04)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-04)
Deltote uncula (Silver Hook) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-04)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-03)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-03)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-03)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-03)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-03)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-03)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-03)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-03)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-03)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-03)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-03)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood) Doris Brekke (2016-06-03)
Lepidoptera indet. (Moths and butterflies) Doris Brekke (2016-06-03)
Ancylis laetana (Aspen Roller) Frode Falkenberg (2016-06-02)
Carterocephalus silvicola (Northern Chequered Skipper) Rune Kvisla (2016-06-02)
Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Nemaxera betulinella (Golden-speckled Clothes Moth) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Grapholita funebrana (Plum Fruit Moth) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Eupithecia subfuscata Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Eupithecia subfuscata Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Eli Gates (2016-06-02)
Boloria eunomia (Bog Fritillary) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-02)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-02)
Oeneis jutta Ivar Stormo (2016-06-02)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-02)
Ancylis tineana Ivar Stormo (2016-06-02)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-02)
Nemapogon picarella Ivar Stormo (2016-06-02)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet) Ivar Stormo (2016-06-02)
Gypsonoma nitidulana Ivar Stormo (2016-06-02)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-02)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-02)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2016-06-02)