Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Nils Rogn (2018-09-19)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Nils Rogn (2018-09-19)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Nils Rogn (2018-09-19)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Nils Rogn (2018-08-24)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) Nils Rogn (2018-07-30)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Nils Rogn (2018-07-21)
Argyroploce arbutella Nils Rogn (2018-07-12)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober) Nils Rogn (2018-07-12)
Bryotropha galbanella Nils Rogn (2018-07-08)
Mompha idaei Nils Rogn (2018-07-03)
Apotomis sauciana (Bilberry Marble) Nils Rogn (2018-06-30)
Cedestis subfasciella (Brown Pine Ermel) Nils Rogn (2018-06-27)
Elachista diederichsiella Nils Rogn (2018-06-27)
Elachista diederichsiella Nils Rogn (2018-06-27)
Dichomeris latipennella Nils Rogn (2018-06-27)
Dichomeris latipennella Nils Rogn (2018-06-27)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) Nils Rogn (2018-06-27)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf) Nils Rogn (2018-06-09)
Aethes rutilana (Juniper Conch) Nils Rogn (2018-06-09)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White) Nils Rogn (2018-06-09)
Triaxomera fulvimitrella Nils Rogn (2018-06-03)
Udea inquinatalis Nils Rogn (2018-06-01)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) Nils Rogn (2018-06-01)
Sympistis heliophila Nils Rogn (2018-06-01)
Metaxmeste schrankiana Nils Rogn (2018-06-01)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Nina Elisabeth Bøe (2018-05-12)
Autographa buraetica Leiv Tommas Haugen (2018-06-22)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-15)
Caryocolum fraternella (Mouse-ear Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-15)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-15)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-15)
Argyresthia ivella Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-15)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-15)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-15)
Catoptria permutatella Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-15)
Stigmella floslactella (Coarse Hazel Pygmy) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-15)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-15)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Ole Terland (2018-12-02)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-14)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-14)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-14)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-14)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb.. Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-14)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-13)
Arichanna melanaria Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-13)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-13)
Apotomis semifasciana (Short-barred Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-07-01)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2018-09-04)