Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) Nils Rogn (2019-04-26)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Nils Rogn (2019-04-25)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Nils Rogn (2019-04-25)
Acrocercops andreneli Nils Rogn (2019-04-19)
Orthosia miniosa (Blossom Underwing) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2019-04-26)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) John Stenersen (2019-04-25)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory) John Stenersen (2019-04-25)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) John Stenersen (2019-04-25)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) John Stenersen (2019-04-25)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) John Stenersen (2019-04-25)
Orthosia opima (Northern Drab) John Stenersen (2019-04-25)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2019-04-25)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) John Stenersen (2019-04-25)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory) John Stenersen (2019-04-25)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Frode Falkenberg (2019-04-25)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Frode Falkenberg (2019-04-25)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2019-04-24)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2019-04-23)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) John Stenersen (2019-04-23)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) John Stenersen (2019-04-20)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) John Stenersen (2019-04-20)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) John Stenersen (2019-04-20)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) John Stenersen (2019-04-20)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) John Stenersen (2019-04-20)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) John Stenersen (2019-04-20)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) John Stenersen (2019-04-20)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) John Stenersen (2019-04-20)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) John Stenersen (2019-04-20)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2019-04-20)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) John Stenersen (2019-04-20)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) John Stenersen (2019-04-20)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) John Stenersen (2019-04-20)
Semioscopis strigulana Nils Rogn (2019-04-22)
Bucculatrix humiliella Nils Rogn (2019-04-22)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Nils Rogn (2019-04-22)
Epirranthis diversata Ivar Stormo (2019-04-22)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2019-04-22)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2019-04-21)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) Frode Falkenberg (2019-04-21)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic) Frode Falkenberg (2019-04-21)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2019-04-20)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2019-04-20)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) Frode Falkenberg (2019-04-18)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Stein Rui (2019-04-22)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Nils Rogn (2019-04-21)
Caloptilia suberinella Nils Rogn (2019-04-21)
Epirranthis diversata Nils Rogn (2019-04-21)
Acrocercops andreneli Nils Rogn (2019-04-05)