Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-16)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-14)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-14)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-14)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-13)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-09)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-09)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-02)
Diurnea fagella (March Tubic) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-05-02)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2019-05-31)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2019-05-31)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow) Kjell Meiningen (2019-05-31)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Øyvind Stickler (2019-05-31)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion) Øyvind Stickler (2019-05-31)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Øyvind Stickler (2019-05-31)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Øyvind Stickler (2019-05-31)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Øyvind Stickler (2019-05-31)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2019-05-31)
Eriogaster arbusculae Nils Rogn (2019-05-26)
Eriogaster arbusculae Nils Rogn (2019-05-21)
Phyllonorycter cavella (Golden Birch Midget) Nils Rogn (2019-05-21)
Anarta colletti Nils Rogn (2019-05-18)
Hypena rostralis (Buttoned Snout) Ivar Stormo (2019-05-22)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-26)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-26)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-05-27)
Stauropus fagi (Lobster Moth) Ivar Stormo (2019-05-19)
Furcula bicuspis (Alder Kitten) Ivar Stormo (2019-05-19)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten) Ivar Stormo (2019-05-18)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-05-26)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-25)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-25)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-25)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Hans Chr. Røgler (2019-05-23)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Frank Lyngvær (2019-05-21)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-21)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-20)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-20)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-20)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-18)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-18)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-18)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-17)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frank Lyngvær (2019-05-18)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Gro Arnesen (2019-05-17)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-05-17)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-05-17)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2019-05-15)