Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-05-30)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-05-29)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-05-29)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-05-26)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-05-20)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-05-20)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-05-15)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-05-14)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-05-08)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-05-08)
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-05-08)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2022-05-08)
Tyria jacobaeae (The Cinnabar) Justin Irving (2022-05-31)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-31)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-31)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-31)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2022-05-30)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) John Stenersen (2022-05-30)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip) John Stenersen (2022-05-30)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip) John Stenersen (2022-05-30)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) John Stenersen (2022-05-30)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) John Stenersen (2022-05-30)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) John Stenersen (2022-05-30)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) John Stenersen (2022-05-30)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) John Stenersen (2022-05-30)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip) John Stenersen (2022-05-30)
Cilix glaucata (Chinese Character) John Stenersen (2022-05-30)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2022-05-30)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) John Stenersen (2022-05-30)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Nina Elisabeth Bøe (2022-05-30)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2022-05-28)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2022-05-28)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2022-05-28)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2022-05-28)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold) Alf Tore Mjøs (2022-05-28)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2022-05-28)
Tyria jacobaeae (The Cinnabar) Malin Mogstad (2022-05-28)
Tyria jacobaeae (The Cinnabar) Malin Mogstad (2022-05-28)
Plebejus orbitulus (Alpine Blue) ellen Olga torsdatter (2022-05-27)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-05-26)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-05-26)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) John Skartveit (2022-05-26)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) John Skartveit (2022-05-26)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) John Skartveit (2022-05-26)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) John Skartveit (2022-05-26)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines) John Skartveit (2022-05-26)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) John Skartveit (2022-05-24)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-05-24)