Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-14)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-14)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) John Skartveit (2022-07-15)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) John Skartveit (2022-07-15)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) John Skartveit (2022-07-14)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) John Skartveit (2022-07-14)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) John Skartveit (2022-07-14)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) John Skartveit (2022-07-14)
Phiaris schulziana John Skartveit (2022-07-14)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth) John Skartveit (2022-07-13)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) John Skartveit (2022-07-13)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) John Skartveit (2022-07-13)
Hellinsia osteodactylus John Skartveit (2022-07-13)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) John Skartveit (2022-07-13)
Yezognophos vittaria John Skartveit (2022-07-12)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Skartveit (2022-07-12)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) John Skartveit (2022-07-12)
Eupithecia virgaureata (Golden-rod Pug) John Skartveit (2022-07-12)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) John Skartveit (2022-07-12)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Skartveit (2022-07-12)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) John Skartveit (2022-07-09)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) John Skartveit (2022-07-09)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) John Skartveit (2022-07-09)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) John Skartveit (2022-07-03)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) John Skartveit (2022-07-03)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2022-07-13)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Olav Julsrud (2022-07-14)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Olav Julsrud (2022-07-14)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary) Jostein Matre (2022-07-11)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Ruth Mari Moldestad (2022-07-10)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Are Fagerhaug (2022-07-07)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Anticollix sparsata Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Anania fuscalis Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-09)