Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Nils Rogn (2023-09-06)
Ypsolopha asperella Nils Rogn (2023-09-06)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2023-08-29)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2023-08-29)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Nils Rogn (2023-09-27)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Nils Rogn (2023-09-27)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline) Nils Rogn (2023-09-27)
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button) Nils Rogn (2023-09-27)
Mniotype satura Nils Rogn (2023-09-25)
Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw) Eivind Nielsen (2023-09-27)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Eivind Nielsen (2023-09-27)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-09-24)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-23)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-23)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Nils Rogn (2023-07-31)
Sciota hostilis Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Axylia putris (Flame) Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Elachista diederichsiella Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic) Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Eriopsela quadrana Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
Incurvaria circulella Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
Incurvaria circulella Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
Endothenia hebesana Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Endothenia hebesana Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Triaxomera fulvimitrella Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Sophronia semicostella (White-shouldered Sober) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2023-06-27)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Nils Rogn (2023-06-04)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-20)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-19)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-19)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-16)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-16)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-15)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-15)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-15)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-09)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-09)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-09)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)