Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Epirrita sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-13)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-04)
Epirrita sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-09-11)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-04)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-04)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-09-20)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-05-25)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2006-07-30)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Arild Breistøl (2006-10-11)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Odd Hallaråker (2007-08-22)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Odd Hallaråker (2007-09-30)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Odd Hallaråker (2007-09-30)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-03)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-03)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-02)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Odd Hallaråker (2007-08-18)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2006-08-12)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2006-08-12)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Frode Falkenberg (2006-08-12)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-01)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-01)
Epirrita sp. Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-01)
Nymphula nitidulata (Beautiful China-mark) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-07-18)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond Gimre (2006-08-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond Gimre (2006-10-07)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Trond Gimre (2006-09-14)
Epirrita sp. Trond Gimre (2007-09-28)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Trond Gimre (2007-10-01)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Trond Gimre (2006-08-17)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Trond Gimre (2007-09-25)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Trond Gimre (2007-09-25)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-01)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-03)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-05-10)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-05-18)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-02)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-01)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-24)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-24)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-06-13)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume) Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-07-24)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-02)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-01)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-06-29)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-05-28)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-24)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-08-07)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-08-08)