Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-10)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-28)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-15)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-15)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-11)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-03)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-03)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-03)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Svein Bekkum (2008-07-01)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-06)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-09-07)
Amphipoea sp. Egil Frantzen (2008-09-07)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-25)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-23)
Mesapamea sp. Egil Frantzen (2008-08-14)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-14)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-09)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-28)
Mesapamea sp. Egil Frantzen (2008-08-07)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-06)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-06)
Lasionycta imbecilla (The Silurian) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Xestia ashworthii (Ashworth's Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-18)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-17)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-03)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth) Svein Bekkum (2008-06-01)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-05)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Egil Frantzen (2008-08-01)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-01)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-23)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears) Svein Bekkum (2008-05-30)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-16)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-14)