Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Rune Voie (2008-09-23)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-20)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-12)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-10)
Euxoa recussa Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-05)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-24)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-09-21)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Svein Bekkum (2008-04-10)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-29)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) John Grønning (2008-09-26)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Bjarne Andersen (2008-09-21)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-26)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) (2008-09-26)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-26)
Lithophane furcifera (The Conformist) John Grønning (2008-09-08)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-26)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-25)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-24)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-24)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Odd Hallaråker (2008-05-30)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-11)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2008-06-29)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-20)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-20)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-18)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-17)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-17)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-17)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-07)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-06)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Odd Hallaråker (2008-07-02)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) John Grønning (2008-09-23)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) John Grønning (2008-09-23)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) John Grønning (2008-09-23)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) John Grønning (2008-09-23)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-24)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-24)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-24)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-23)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-22)