Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Euxoa recussa Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Agrochola litura (Brown-spot Pinion) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-10)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-09-07)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-09)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-09)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-09)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-09-06)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-09-06)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-09-06)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2008-09-07)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-07)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-07)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-07)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-07)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-07)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-07)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-09-07)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Trond S. Gimre (2008-09-05)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-06)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-06)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-06)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-06)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2008-09-06)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-05)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-05)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-03)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-04)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Bekkum (2008-09-04)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Trond S. Gimre (2008-09-03)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Trond S. Gimre (2008-09-03)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Johan Reinert Vikan (2008-08-30)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-26)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-27)
Staurophora celsia Trond S. Gimre (2008-09-01)
Staurophora celsia Trond S. Gimre (2008-09-01)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond S. Gimre (2008-08-31)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2008-09-02)
Tiliacea citrago (Orange Sallow) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-28)
Ipimorpha subtusa Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-08-22)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Michael Fredriksen (2008-09-01)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-31)