Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)
Mesapamea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Peter Forseth (2023-08-27)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-27)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Noctua orbona (Lunar Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-25)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-24)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-24)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-22)
Amphipoea sp. Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-22)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-23)
Mormo maura (Old Lady) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-21)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-21)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-21)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-21)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Robert Worm (2023-08-21)
Acronicta aceris (The Sycamore) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-08-06)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Peter Forseth (2023-08-16)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Peter Forseth (2023-08-16)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-16)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-16)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-15)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Peter Forseth (2023-08-15)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-14)
Mesapamea sp. John Skartveit (2023-08-14)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Peter Forseth (2023-08-14)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-13)
Chersotis cuprea Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-13)