Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-14)
Odezia atrata (Chimney Sweeper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-11)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-11)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-13)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-13)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-13)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-12)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-12)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) (2008-07-11)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-11)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-10)
Eulithis mellinata (The Spinach) John Grønning
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-07)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-07)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-07)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-06)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-29)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-09)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-09)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-09)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-08)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-07)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-09)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-09)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-09)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-09)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-09)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-08)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Åse Hartveit Faugstad (2008-06-17)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-04)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-08)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2008-05-27)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2008-07-06)