«Macro-heterocera» (Macro-moths)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Odd Hallaråker (2008-02-18)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) John Grønning (2007-02-10)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) John Grønning (2008-02-10)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) John Grønning (2008-02-10)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) John Grønning (2008-02-10)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Odd Hallaråker (2008-02-11)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Odd Hallaråker (2008-02-11)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Odd Hallaråker (2008-02-13)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Odd Hallaråker (2008-02-13)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Bjarne B L Andersen (2008-02-12)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Laila Frantzen (2008-02-10)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-03-29)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Elin Stasviken Sperstad (2007-08-14)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2002-08-10)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Egil Frantzen (2007-11-19)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar) Laila Frantzen (2006-07-16)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Laila Frantzen (2006-05-12)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2007-11-10)
Agrotis puta (Shuttle-shaped Dart) Even Mjaaland (2007-08-08)
Lycia lapponaria (Rannoch Brindled Beauty) Even Mjaaland (2007-03-22)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Rolf Mjøs (2005-08-11)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Martin Mjelde (2007-09-08)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) John Martin Mjelde (2007-09-08)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) John Martin Mjelde (2007-09-08)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-09-08)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-09-08)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) John Martin Mjelde (2007-08-13)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing) John Martin Mjelde (2007-08-13)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) John Martin Mjelde (2007-08-20)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)