Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion) Nils Rogn (2007-05-17)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Aslak Nedregård (2007-05-12)
Epinotia pygmaeana (Dingy Spruce Bell) Svein Bekkum (2009-05-09)
Epinotia pygmaeana (Dingy Spruce Bell) Svein Bekkum (2009-05-09)
Dyscia fagaria (Grey Scalloped Bar) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-21)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-21)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-16)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-16)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Even Mjaaland (2007-05-12)
Lythria cruentaria Even Mjaaland (2010-05-12)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Even Mjaaland (2010-05-12)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Even Mjaaland (2010-05-12)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Even Mjaaland (2010-05-12)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-12)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-30)
Callistege mi (Mother Shipton) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-30)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-30)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Even Mjaaland (2009-05-30)
Caryocolum blandulella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-17)
Aglia tau (Tau Emperor) Øyvind Stickler (2007-05-04)
Aglia tau (Tau Emperor) Øyvind Stickler (2007-05-04)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Øyvind Stickler (2008-05-05)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Ole Terland (2009-05-30)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2009-05-01)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2006-05-06)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-28)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-28)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-28)
Coleophora striatipennella (Hedge Case-bearer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-20)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Ole Terland (2008-06-05)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Ole Terland (2008-05-03)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Ole Terland (2008-05-03)
Aglia tau (Tau Emperor) Andreas Winnem (2007-05-20)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-31)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-31)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-31)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-24)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-24)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-24)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-17)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-17)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-17)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-14)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-14)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-13)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger) Frode Falkenberg (2009-05-16)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-18)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-18)
Adela reaumurella (Green Long-horn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-27)
Ypsolopha asperella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-13)
Parornix sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-11)
Clepsis senecionana (Obscure Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-11)
Lobesia reliquana (Oak Marble) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-25)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-28)
Tinea trinotella (Bird’s-nest Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-23)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-05)
Rhopobota myrtillana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-30)
Acronicta menyanthidis (Light Know Grass) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-26)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-26)
Helcystogramma lineolella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-26)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) (2009-05-22)
Zophodia grossulariella (Gooseberry Knot-horn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-22)
Cydia strobilella (Spruce Seed Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-05-19)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-10)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-26)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth) Erik Strømberg (2008-05-26)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-05-31)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-05-25)
Anticlea derivata (The Streamer) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-21)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-21)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-21)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-18)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-23)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) Alf Tore Mjøs
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Square-barred Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-21)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-21)
Eupithecia sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-21)
Anticollix sparsata Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-30)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-30)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-30)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2008-05-10)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-05-29)
Xanthorhoe biriviata (Balsam Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-05-30)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) John Skartveit (2009-05-30)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) John Skartveit (2009-05-30)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) John Skartveit (2009-05-30)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) John Skartveit (2009-05-29)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) John Skartveit (2009-05-29)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White) John Skartveit (2009-05-29)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper) John Skartveit (2009-05-29)
Scopula ternata (Smoky Wave) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-05-31)