Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-20)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-20)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-20)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-20)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-20)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) John Grønning (2009-09-01)
Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Northern Deep-brown Dart) John Grønning (2009-09-06)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) John Grønning (2009-09-17)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-18)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-17)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-17)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-17)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-17)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-17)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-17)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-17)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-17)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-17)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-17)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-17)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Issac Fugah Eiternes (2009-09-10)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) John Grønning (2009-09-16)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-16)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-16)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-16)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-16)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-16)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-15)
Amphipyra tragopoginis (Mouse Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-16)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Epirrita sp. Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Epirrita sp. Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Epirrita sp. Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-09-15)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2009-09-15)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Arne Tjelle (2009-09-13)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-15)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Epinotia cinereana/nisella Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2009-09-14)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-08)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-07)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-07)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-09-06)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Amphipoea sp. Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Olav Krogsæter (2009-09-15)