Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) John Grønning (2007-07-22)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) John Grønning (2007-07-22)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Erebia medusa (Arctic Woodland Ringlet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-07-02)
Polopeustis altensis Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-07-02)
Erebia medusa (Arctic Woodland Ringlet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-07-02)
Erebia medusa (Arctic Woodland Ringlet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-07-02)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Roger Oseid (2007-07-15)
Perizoma minorata (Heath Rivulet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-04)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Egil Frantzen (2007-07-07)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Bjørn Pettersen (2007-07-13)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Bjørn Pettersen (2007-07-13)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Bjørn Pettersen (2007-07-24)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Bernt Fridtjof Mølnvik (2007-07-06)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-07-18)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) (2007-07-25)
Pasiphila debiliata Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-23)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-07-12)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-07-12)
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Yellow-spot Tortrix) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-07-26)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-07-01)
Eriopsela quadrana Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-07-01)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Svein Bekkum (2007-07-08)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Trond S. Gimre (2007-07-19)
Eupithecia expallidata (Bleached Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-15)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-19)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Laila Frantzen (2007-07-20)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-19)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-17)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-17)
Euphydryas iduna (Lapland Fritillary) Lars Andersen (2007-07-01)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Charissa obscurata (The Annulet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Eulithis pyraliata (Barred Straw) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-25)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Rhodostrophia vibicaria John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-05)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Chersotis cuprea John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-08)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-02)
Dysstroma latefasciata Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Paramesia gnomana Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Lars Erik Johannessen (2007-07-19)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-21)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)