Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-19)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-30)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-30)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-29)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-01)
Yezognophos vittaria Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-03)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-07)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-16)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-20)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-20)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-20)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Laila Frantzen (2007-07-23)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Laila Frantzen (2007-07-23)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Laila Frantzen (2007-07-05)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Laila Frantzen (2007-07-05)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Laila Frantzen (2007-07-15)
Parasemia plantaginis (Wood Tiger) Bjarne Andersen (2007-07-17)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-30)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-07-05)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-22)
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-22)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-31)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-29)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-29)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-29)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-29)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Dysstroma latefasciata Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Arichanna melanaria Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-26)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-28)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-28)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-28)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-28)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-28)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-28)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-25)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-26)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-25)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-25)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Pandemis cinnamomeana (White-faced Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Eugnorisma depuncta (Plain Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Xestia stigmatica (Square-spotted Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Acronicta psi (Grey Dagger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-23)