Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-07)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-07)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-07)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-06)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-06)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-06)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-05)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-05)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-05)
Hellinsia sp. Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-03)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-03)
Phycitodes sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-30)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-30)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-30)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-26)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-24)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-23)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-23)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-23)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-22)
Agrotis segetum (Turnip Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-22)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-22)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-08)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-08)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Clepsis rurinana Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Clepsis rurinana Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-03)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-19)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth) Erik Strømberg (2008-05-26)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-08-31)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-08-31)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-07)
Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-05-31)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-05-25)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-06-16)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-24)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-31)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-07-31)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-01)
Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Small Seraphim) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-01)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-19)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-19)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-19)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-19)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-19)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-19)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-19)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-19)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-18)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-18)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-18)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-18)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-18)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-18)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-17)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-17)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-17)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-16)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-16)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-16)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-09-15)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-12)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-13)
Anania fuscalis Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-13)
Swammerdamia compunctella Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-17)
Loxostege ephippialis Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-22)
Pyla fusca (Brown Knot-horn) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Phiaris schulziana Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Catoptria furcatellus Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-21)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-21)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2008-06-23)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2008-06-23)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Odd Johan Berland (2008-08-11)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Ole Terland (2008-06-23)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2008-06-28)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Ole Terland (2008-08-03)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) (2008-07-08)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) (2008-07-16)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) (2008-07-08)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Ole Terland (2008-06-08)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-06-09)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-05-30)
Lomographa temerata (Clouded Silver) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-05-30)
Bryophila raptricula (Marbled Grey) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-25)