Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Henrik Berger (2010-06-14)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Rune Voie (2010-06-10)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-16)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-16)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-16)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-16)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-16)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-16)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-16)
Agonopterix sp. Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-16)
Coleophora sp. Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-16)
Tinagma perdicella John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Aporia crataegi (Black-veined White) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Eupithecia sp. John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Pyrausta purpuralis (Common Purple & Gold) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Erynnis tages (Dingy Skipper) John Skartveit (2010-06-14)
Pseudopanthera macularia (Speckled Yellow) John Skartveit (2010-06-14)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) John Skartveit (2010-06-14)
Metaxmeste schrankiana John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Metaxmeste schrankiana John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Prolita sexpunctella John Skartveit (2010-06-15)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell) John Skartveit (2010-06-14)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Even Mjaaland (2010-06-15)
Epiblema scutulana (Thistle Bell) Even Mjaaland (2010-06-15)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer) Even Mjaaland (2010-06-15)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-15)
Jodis putata Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-15)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-15)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-15)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-15)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-15)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2010-06-15)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2010-06-15)
Elachista nobilella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2010-06-13)
Dichrorampha aeratana (Obscure Drill) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2010-06-06)
Argyresthia sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2010-06-06)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2010-06-01)
Xystophora pulveratella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2010-06-09)
Elachista dispilella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2010-06-09)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2010-06-09)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2010-06-09)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-14)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Rune Voie (2010-06-13)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Rune Voie (2010-06-13)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2010-06-13)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2010-06-13)
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Common Oak Midget) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2010-06-13)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-13)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-13)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-13)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2010-06-13)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble) Even Mjaaland (2010-06-10)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-10)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock) Even Mjaaland (2010-06-13)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume) Even Mjaaland (2010-06-13)
Parornix loganella Even Mjaaland (2010-06-13)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap) Even Mjaaland (2010-06-13)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave) Even Mjaaland (2010-06-13)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-13)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-13)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) John Skartveit (2010-06-13)
Jodis putata John Skartveit (2010-06-13)
Phyllonorycter quinqueguttella (Sandhill Midget) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-06-08)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-06-08)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Kjell Mjølsnes (2010-06-08)
Coleophora sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-11)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-11)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-10)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-10)
Aethes hartmanniana (Scabious Conch) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-10)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-10)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-10)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-10)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-10)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-10)
Aethes hartmanniana (Scabious Conch) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-10)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Trond Einar Brobakk (2010-06-10)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-12)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-12)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-12)
Elachista atricomella (Black-headed Dwarf) Frode Falkenberg (2010-06-12)