Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-10)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-10)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-10)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2011-05-10)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2011-05-10)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Olav Krogsæter (2011-05-10)
Macdunnoughia confusa (Dewick's Plusia) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Phalera bucephala (Buff-tip) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Diaphora mendica (Muslin Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-10)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2011-05-08)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2011-05-08)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2011-05-08)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-05-09)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Trond Einar Brobakk (2011-05-08)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Skartveit (2011-05-09)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Skartveit (2011-05-09)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug) John Skartveit (2011-05-09)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) John Skartveit (2011-05-09)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) John Skartveit (2011-05-09)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) John Skartveit (2011-05-09)
Agonopterix ciliella/heracliana John Skartveit (2011-05-09)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) John Skartveit (2011-05-09)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) John Skartveit (2011-05-09)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) John Skartveit (2011-05-09)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) John Skartveit (2011-05-09)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-09)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-09)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-09)
Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-09)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-09)
Pyrgus malvae (Grizzled Skipper) Øyvind Stickler (2011-05-09)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Hans Brubak (2011-05-09)
Eupithecia intricata (Edinburgh Pug) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-09)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-09)
Clostera curtula (Chocolate-tip) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-09)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-09)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-09)
Agonopterix alstromeriana (Brown-spot Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2011-05-07)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-08)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-08)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-08)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-08)
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Red Birch Midget) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-08)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Frode Falkenberg (2011-05-07)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Frode Falkenberg (2011-05-08)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Hans Brubak (2011-05-08)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-08)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-08)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-08)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-08)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-08)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-08)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-08)
Furcula furcula (Sallow Kitten) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-08)
Anarta colletti Svein Bekkum (2011-05-07)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Øyvind Stickler (2011-05-05)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Øyvind Stickler (2011-05-04)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2011-05-05)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-05)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-04)
Cucullia chamomillae (Chamomile Shark) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-02)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) John Skartveit (2011-05-04)
Semioscopis steinkellneriana (Dawn Flat-body) John Skartveit (2011-05-04)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) John Skartveit (2011-05-04)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-02)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-03)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-03)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-03)
Scoliopteryx libatrix (The Herald) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-03)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-03)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-03)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-03)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Svein Bekkum (2011-05-03)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2011-05-02)
Cucullia chamomillae (Chamomile Shark) Kjell Mjølsnes (2011-05-02)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2011-05-02)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-01)
Incurvaria pectinea (Pale Feathered Bright) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-01)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-01)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-01)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Even Mjaaland (2011-05-01)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Olav Julsrud (2011-05-01)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-01)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2011-05-01)