Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Hans Brubak (2012-06-22)
Oeneis jutta Hans Brubak (2012-06-22)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Svein Bekkum (2012-06-22)
Argyresthia bergiella Svein Bekkum (2012-06-22)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Svein Bekkum (2012-06-22)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Ivar Stormo (2012-06-21)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Ivar Stormo (2012-06-21)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Oligia fasciuncula (Middle-barred Minor) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Swammerdamia compunctella Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-22)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White) Ivar Stormo (2012-06-21)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath) Ivar Stormo (2012-06-21)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath) Ivar Stormo (2012-06-21)
Coenonympha arcania (Pearly Heath) Ivar Stormo (2012-06-21)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Even Mjaaland (2012-06-21)
Oeneis jutta Hans Brubak (2012-06-21)
Oeneis jutta Hans Brubak (2012-06-21)
Sesia apiformis (Hornet Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-21)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-21)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-21)
Synanthedon spheciformis (White-barred Clearwing) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-20)
Synanthedon spheciformis (White-barred Clearwing) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-20)
Synanthedon spheciformis (White-barred Clearwing) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2012-06-20)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Hans Brubak (2012-06-20)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Hans Brubak (2012-06-20)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Hans Brubak (2012-06-20)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2012-06-20)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2012-06-20)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-21)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-21)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-21)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-21)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-21)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-21)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-21)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-21)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-21)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Eivind Nielsen (2012-06-21)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Eivind Nielsen (2012-06-21)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Eivind Nielsen (2012-06-21)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Eivind Nielsen (2012-06-21)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2012-06-20)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2012-06-20)
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine) Charlotte Andersen Uren (2012-06-14)
Spilosoma urticae (Water Ermine) Charlotte Andersen Uren (2012-06-14)
Anticollix sparsata Even Mjaaland (2012-06-20)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Even Mjaaland (2012-06-20)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Even Mjaaland (2012-06-20)
Nematopogon pilella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2012-06-17)
Cauchas fibulella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2012-06-19)
Cydia pactolana (Scarce Spruce Piercer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2012-06-19)
Oeneis jutta Hans Brubak (2012-06-20)
Oeneis jutta Hans Brubak (2012-06-20)
Oeneis jutta Hans Brubak (2012-06-20)
Oeneis jutta Hans Brubak (2012-06-20)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-20)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-20)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-20)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-20)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-20)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-20)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-20)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-20)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Olav Krogsæter (2012-06-20)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2012-06-19)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2012-06-10)
Apotomis sp. Nils Rogn (2012-06-19)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Nils Rogn (2012-06-19)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Nils Rogn (2012-06-19)
Jodis putata Nils Rogn (2012-06-15)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth) Even Mjaaland (2012-06-19)
Lobesia littoralis (Shore Marble) Even Mjaaland (2012-06-19)
Eriopsela quadrana Even Mjaaland (2012-06-19)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) Even Mjaaland (2012-06-19)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell) Even Mjaaland (2012-06-19)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Even Mjaaland (2012-06-19)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch) Even Mjaaland (2012-06-19)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing) Even Mjaaland (2012-06-19)
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Honeysuckle Bell) Even Mjaaland (2012-06-19)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell) Even Mjaaland (2012-06-19)
Caloptilia alchimiella (Yellow-triangle Slender) Even Mjaaland (2012-06-19)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-19)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-19)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-19)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2012-06-19)