Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-13)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-14)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-14)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Hans Brubak (2014-06-14)
Olethreutes arcuella Even Mjaaland (2014-06-07)
Bucculatrix nigricomella (Daisy Bent-wing) Even Mjaaland (2014-06-07)
Borkhausenia minutella (Thatch Tubic) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-10)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Edmund S. Bull-Sveen (2014-06-13)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Edmund S. Bull-Sveen (2014-06-13)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-13)
Clepsis spectrana (Cyclamen Tortrix) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-13)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-13)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Kristian Hassel (2014-06-08)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg) John Grønning (2014-06-12)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth) John Grønning (2014-06-12)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-11)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-11)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2014-06-12)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-12)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-12)
Coleophora deauratella (Red-clover Case-bearer) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-09)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-09)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-08)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-08)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-12)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-12)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-12)
Eupoecilia ambiguella (Vine Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-12)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-12)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-12)
Yezognophos vittaria Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-12)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-12)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-12)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-12)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-12)
Anania funebris Pål Mølnvik (2014-06-08)
Udea decrepitalis Pål Mølnvik (2014-06-08)
Ancylis myrtillana Pål Mølnvik (2014-06-08)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Eva Berg (2014-06-10)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing) Even Mjaaland (2014-06-06)
Siona lineata (Black-veined Moth) Hans Brubak (2014-06-11)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-11)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-11)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Berge Skåtun (2014-06-09)
Hemaris fuciformis (Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Berge Skåtun (2014-06-09)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-11)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-11)
Phyllonorycter maestingella (Beech Midget) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-04)
Stictea mygindiana John Stenersen (2014-06-09)
Ancylis myrtillana John Stenersen (2014-06-09)
Ancylis myrtillana John Stenersen (2014-06-09)
Stictea mygindiana John Stenersen (2014-06-09)
Ancylis myrtillana John Stenersen (2014-06-09)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) John Stenersen (2014-06-10)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) John Stenersen (2014-06-09)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Stenersen (2014-06-09)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Stenersen (2014-06-09)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Stenersen (2014-06-09)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Stenersen (2014-06-09)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge) Even Mjaaland (2014-06-06)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-10)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-10)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-10)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Hans Brubak (2014-06-10)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-06-09)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-09)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-09)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Cochylis dubitana (Little Conch) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Hedya atropunctana Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Anania fuscalis Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Phiaris metallicana Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Colostygia pectinataria (Green Carpet) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Denisia stipella Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Parornix sp. Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Phyllonorycter junoniella Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Trisateles emortualis (Olive Crescent) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-09)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-09)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-09)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-09)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-08)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-08)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-08)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-08)