Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-09)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Hans Brubak (2014-06-09)
Oeneis jutta Hans Brubak (2014-06-09)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood) Hans Brubak (2014-06-09)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-08)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-08)
Coleophora trochilella (Verge Case-bearer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-08)
Epiblema sticticana (Colt’s-foot Bell) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2014-06-08)
Rheumaptera hastata (Argent & Sable) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-06-08)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-06-08)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) Dag O. Bollingmo (2014-06-08)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-03)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-03)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-03)
Ancylis myrtillana John Stenersen (2014-06-08)
Stictea mygindiana John Stenersen (2014-06-08)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) John Stenersen (2014-06-08)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) John Stenersen (2014-06-08)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) John Stenersen (2014-06-08)
Stictea mygindiana John Stenersen (2014-06-08)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) John Stenersen (2014-06-08)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) John Stenersen (2014-06-08)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) John Stenersen (2014-06-08)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-08)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-08)
Elachista freyerella/stabilella Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-08)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-08)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-08)
Gluphisia crenata (Dusky Marbled Brown) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-08)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-08)
Pempelia formosa (Beautiful Knot-horn) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-08)
Leucodonta bicoloria (White Prominent) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-08)
Leptidea sinapis (Wood White) Eva Berg (2014-06-08)
Coenonympha hero (Scarce Heath) Eva Berg (2014-06-08)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Eva Berg (2014-06-08)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Eva Berg (2014-06-08)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Eva Berg (2014-06-08)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold) Nils Rogn (2014-06-08)
Udea decrepitalis Nils Rogn (2014-06-08)
Micropterix mansuetella (Black-headed Gold) Nils Rogn (2014-06-08)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Ole Terland (2014-06-07)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth) Ole Terland (2014-06-07)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Ole Terland (2014-06-07)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Ole Terland (2014-06-07)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Ole Terland (2014-06-07)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Argyresthia trifasciata (Triple-barred Argent) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Phyllonorycter sp. Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-07)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Nils Rogn (2014-06-06)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Nils Rogn (2014-06-06)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Nils Rogn (2014-06-06)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Nils Rogn (2014-06-06)
Caradrina selini Nils Rogn (2014-06-05)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Nils Rogn (2014-06-05)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Nils Rogn (2014-06-05)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion) Eva Berg (2014-06-01)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Eva Berg (2014-06-01)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Eva Berg (2014-06-01)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary) Eva Berg (2014-06-01)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-04)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-06)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-06)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-05)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-05)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-05)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-05)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Eva Berg (2014-06-07)
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Hans Brubak (2014-06-07)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-07)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood) Hans Brubak (2014-06-07)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Hans Brubak (2014-06-07)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Hans Brubak (2014-06-07)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Hans Brubak (2014-06-07)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Nils Rogn (2014-06-04)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Nils Rogn (2014-06-04)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Nils Rogn (2014-06-04)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Nils Rogn (2014-06-04)
Monopis weaverella (Carrion Moth) Nils Rogn (2014-06-04)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Nils Rogn (2014-06-03)
Pseudococcyx turionella (Pine Bud Moth) Nils Rogn (2014-06-03)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Nils Rogn (2014-06-03)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Nils Rogn (2014-06-03)
Hellinsia didactylites Nils Rogn (2014-06-03)
Pseudococcyx turionella (Pine Bud Moth) Nils Rogn (2014-06-03)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Phiaris metallicana Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)