Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Angerona prunaria (Orange Moth) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Phiaris metallicana Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Elachista subalbidella (Buff Dwarf) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Ancylis diminutana (Small Festooned Roller) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Ivar Stormo (2014-06-07)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-06)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-06)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-06)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-06)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-06)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-05)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-05)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-05)
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-05)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Anette Granås Gyth (2014-06-07)
Anania funebris Tor Strandskog (2014-06-06)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Anania funebris Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Polyommatus amandus (Amanda's Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue) Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Perizoma albulata (Grass Rivulet) Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion) Hans Brubak (2014-06-06)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines) John Grønning (2014-06-06)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) John Grønning (2014-06-06)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Eivind Nielsen (2014-06-06)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Eivind Nielsen (2014-06-06)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-03)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Svein Bekkum (2014-06-06)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf) Svein Bekkum (2014-06-06)
Athetis pallustris (Marsh Moth) Svein Bekkum (2014-06-06)
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Copper Ermel) Svein Bekkum (2014-06-06)
Argyresthia fundella Even Mjaaland (2014-06-03)
Epinotia fraternana (Silver-barred Bell) Even Mjaaland (2014-06-03)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent) Even Mjaaland (2014-06-03)
Argyresthia fundella Even Mjaaland (2014-06-03)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-03)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-03)
Pleurota bicostella (Light Streak) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-03)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-03)
Argyresthia sp. Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-03)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-03)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget) Michael Fredriksen (2014-06-03)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-04)
Athrips tetrapunctella (Northern Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Coleophora albidella (White Sallow Case-bearer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Eupithecia valerianata (Valerian Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Apamea anceps (Large Nutmeg) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-05)
Morophaga choragella (Large Clothes Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2014-06-04)
Prolita sexpunctella John Stenersen (2014-06-01)
Prolita sexpunctella John Stenersen (2014-06-01)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) John Stenersen (2014-06-01)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) John Stenersen (2014-06-01)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) John Stenersen (2014-06-01)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) John Stenersen (2014-06-02)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) John Stenersen (2014-06-02)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) John Stenersen (2014-06-02)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) John Stenersen (2014-06-03)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) John Stenersen (2014-06-03)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) John Stenersen (2014-06-03)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-05)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-05)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-05)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Frode Falkenberg (2014-06-05)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Stenersen (2014-06-03)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) John Stenersen (2014-06-03)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) John Stenersen (2014-06-04)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) John Stenersen (2014-06-04)
Ancylis unguicella (Broken-barred Roller) John Stenersen (2014-06-04)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Stenersen (2014-06-04)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Stenersen (2014-06-04)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Stenersen (2014-06-04)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lars-Henrik Jensen (2014-06-03)
Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-05)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-05)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-05)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-05)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-05)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Olav Krogsæter (2014-06-05)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-02)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2014-06-02)