Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Gelechiinae M. tenebrella/E. unicolorella Alf Tore Mjøs (2015-08-06)
Gelechiinae M. tenebrella/E. unicolorella Alf Tore Mjøs (2015-08-06)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Ole Terland (2015-08-22)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Ole Terland (2015-08-14)
Hypatima rhomboidella (Square-spot Crest) John Grønning (2015-08-28)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) Rune Kvisla (2015-08-30)
Apamea illyria Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Phiaris schulziana Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot) Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Hillia iris (Iris Rover Moth) Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Apamea illyria Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug) Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Chionodes sp. Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Xestia collina Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Apamea schildei Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Autographa macrogamma Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Lozotaenia forsterana (Large Ivy Tortrix) Nils Rogn (2015-08-14)
Crambus alienellus Nils Rogn (2015-08-13)
Colias palaeno (Moorland Clouded Yellow) Nils Rogn (2015-08-13)
Boloria aquilonaris (Cranberry Fritillary) Nils Rogn (2015-08-13)
Macaria brunneata (Rannoch Looper) Nils Rogn (2015-08-13)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix) Nils Rogn (2015-08-13)
Coenonympha tullia (Large Heath) Nils Rogn (2015-08-13)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-29)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-29)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-29)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-27)
Caloptilia stigmatella (White-triangle Slender) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-27)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-27)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-27)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-27)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-27)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-27)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-27)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-27)
Mompha raschkiella (Little Cosmet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-27)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-25)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-25)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-25)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-25)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-25)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-25)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-25)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-25)
Hoplodrina sp. Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-25)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-24)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-24)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-24)
Caradrina clavipalpis (Pale Mottled Willow) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-24)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Yponomeuta sp. Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Mompha conturbatella (Large Dark Cosmet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Dioryctria sp. Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Thera variata (Spruce Carpet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-23)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Cnephasia asseclana (Flax Tortrix) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Paramesia gnomana Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Paramesia gnomana Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-22)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Bryotropha sp. Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-21)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Argyresthia sp. Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Argyresthia sp. Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-20)