Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth) Ivar Stormo (2015-08-05)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Ivar Stormo (2015-08-05)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Ivar Stormo (2015-08-05)
Epione vespertaria (Dark Bordered Beauty) Ivar Stormo (2015-08-05)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Ivar Stormo (2015-08-05)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-08-02)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Frode Falkenberg (2015-08-05)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2015-08-05)
Hedya atropunctana Frode Falkenberg (2015-08-05)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Frode Falkenberg (2015-08-05)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Frode Falkenberg (2015-08-05)
Dysstroma latefasciata Frode Falkenberg (2015-08-05)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2015-08-05)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Acrobasis advenella John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Acrobasis marmorea John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Acrobasis marmorea John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Dypterygia scabriuscula (Bird's Wing) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Hadena albimacula (White Spot) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Apamea lithoxylaea (Light Arches) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Apamea lithoxylaea (Light Arches) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Bena bicolorana (Scarce Silver-lines) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) John Stenersen (2015-08-04)
Apotomis sororculana (Narrow-winged Marble) Svein Bekkum (2015-08-05)
Epione repandaria (Bordered Beauty) Hans Brubak (2015-08-05)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Hans Brubak (2015-08-05)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Hans Brubak (2015-08-05)
Evergestis pallidata (Chequered Straw) Hans Brubak (2015-08-05)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing) Dag O. Bollingmo (2015-08-03)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing) Dag O. Bollingmo (2015-08-03)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble) Dag O. Bollingmo (2015-08-03)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Dag O. Bollingmo (2015-08-03)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Dag O. Bollingmo (2015-08-03)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Christer Kamsvåg (2015-08-04)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift) Ivar Stormo (2015-08-04)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-04)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-04)
Apamea schildei Anders Lundberg (2015-08-04)
Gelechiidae indet. (Twirler moths) John Grønning (2015-08-02)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) John Grønning (2015-08-02)
Helcystogramma rufescens (Orange Crest) John Grønning (2015-08-02)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-03)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-03)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-03)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Fredrik Birkeland (2015-08-02)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Hans Brubak (2015-08-03)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Rune Kvisla (2015-08-03)
Plebejus argus/idas Rune Kvisla (2015-08-03)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-03)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-03)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-03)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-03)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-03)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Eivind Nielsen (2015-08-03)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2015-08-02)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Michael Fredriksen (2015-08-02)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2015-08-02)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-02)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-02)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-02)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-02)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2015-08-02)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Hans Brubak (2015-08-02)
Jodis lactearia (Little Emerald) Hans Brubak (2015-08-02)
Eupithecia tenuiata Hans Brubak (2015-08-02)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2015-08-02)
Argynnis adippe (High Brown Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2015-08-02)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Rune Kvisla (2015-08-02)
Plebejus argus/idas Rune Kvisla (2015-08-02)
Plebejus argus/idas Rune Kvisla (2015-08-02)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Rune Kvisla (2015-08-02)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Hadena caesia (The Grey) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Hadena caesia (The Grey) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Teleiopsis diffinis (Large Groundling) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Entephria caesiata (Grey Mountain Carpet) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Trichiura crataegi (Pale Eggar) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-02)
Eudonia sudetica Anders Lundberg (2015-08-01)
Cosmotriche lobulina Svein Bekkum (2015-08-02)
Thymelicus lineola (European (Essex) Skipper) Kjell Meiningen (2015-08-01)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2015-08-01)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) John Stenersen (2015-08-01)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth) John Stenersen (2015-08-01)