Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Syngrapha diasema Nils Rogn (2015-08-26)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Nils Rogn (2015-08-26)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Nils Rogn (2015-08-26)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Nils Rogn (2015-08-26)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Nils Rogn (2015-08-26)
Mesapamea sp. Nils Rogn (2015-08-26)
Hillia iris (Iris Rover Moth) Nils Rogn (2015-08-25)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Nils Rogn (2015-08-25)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) John Skartveit (2015-08-26)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) John Skartveit (2015-08-26)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) John Skartveit (2015-08-26)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) John Skartveit (2015-08-26)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) John Skartveit (2015-08-26)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) John Skartveit (2015-08-26)
Xestia speciosa John Skartveit (2015-08-26)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) John Skartveit (2015-08-26)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) John Skartveit (2015-08-26)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) John Skartveit (2015-08-26)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2015-08-17)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Frode Falkenberg (2015-08-17)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) Svein Bekkum (2015-08-26)
Lasionycta proxima Nils Rogn (2015-08-19)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Nils Rogn (2015-08-19)
Apamea schildei Nils Rogn (2015-08-19)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-25)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-25)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) John Skartveit (2015-08-25)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) John Skartveit (2015-08-25)
Mesapamea sp. John Skartveit (2015-08-25)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) John Skartveit (2015-08-25)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) John Skartveit (2015-08-25)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) John Skartveit (2015-08-25)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Christer Kamsvåg (2015-08-20)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Christer Kamsvåg (2015-08-18)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Kjell Mjølsnes (2015-08-25)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Ivar Stormo (2015-08-24)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Ola Moen (2015-08-25)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Svein Bekkum (2015-08-25)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Svein Bekkum (2015-08-25)
Spodoptera exigua (Small Mottled Willow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2015-08-24)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2015-08-24)
Amphipoea sp. Anders Lundberg (2015-08-14)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-14)
Apamea rubrirena Anders Lundberg (2015-08-14)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-14)
Mesapamea sp. Anders Lundberg (2015-08-14)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-14)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-14)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-14)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-14)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-14)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Skartveit (2015-08-24)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) John Skartveit (2015-08-24)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2015-08-23)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-23)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-23)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-23)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-23)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-23)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-23)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-23)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2015-08-23)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) John Skartveit (2015-08-23)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2015-08-06)
Ipimorpha subtusa Hans Brubak (2015-08-23)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous) Olav Krogsæter (2015-08-19)
Chersotis cuprea Anders Lundberg (2015-08-22)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-22)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-22)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-22)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-22)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Alf Tore Mjøs (2015-08-05)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth) John Skartveit (2015-08-22)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) John Skartveit (2015-08-22)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) John Skartveit (2015-08-22)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) John Skartveit (2015-08-22)
Mesapamea sp. John Skartveit (2015-08-21)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) John Skartveit (2015-08-21)
Xestia speciosa John Skartveit (2015-08-21)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) John Skartveit (2015-08-21)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) John Skartveit (2015-08-21)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) John Skartveit (2015-08-21)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black) Even Mjaaland (2015-08-06)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Kjell Mjølsnes (2015-08-21)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass) Kjell Mjølsnes (2015-08-21)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches) Kjell Mjølsnes (2015-08-21)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Kjell Mjølsnes (2015-08-21)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-13)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-13)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-13)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-13)
Mesapamea sp. Anders Lundberg (2015-08-12)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-12)
Mesapamea sp. Anders Lundberg (2015-08-12)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-12)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Anders Lundberg (2015-08-12)