Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Eli Gates (2019-08-18)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Eli Gates (2019-08-15)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Eli Gates (2019-08-03)
Coenonympha tullia (Large Heath) Eli Gates (2019-08-02)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-28)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-28)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-27)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-27)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-26)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-26)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-26)
Satyrium w-album (White-letter Hairstreak) Hans Chr. Røgler (2019-08-25)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-08)
Ipimorpha subtusa Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-08)
Yponomeuta sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-08)
Eupithecia pimpinellata (Pimpinel Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Perizoma blandiata (Pretty Pinion) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Xestia speciosa Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-04)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Nils Rogn (2019-08-31)
Agonopterix broennoeensis Nils Rogn (2019-08-31)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth) Nils Rogn (2019-08-30)
Anacampsis populella (Poplar Sober) Nils Rogn (2019-08-28)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Nils Rogn (2019-08-21)
Eudemis porphyrana Nils Rogn (2019-08-16)
Gelechia sororculella (Dark-striped Groundling) Nils Rogn (2019-08-17)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Nils Rogn (2019-08-17)
Nomophila noctuella (Rush Veneer) Nils Rogn (2019-08-14)
Gelechia sororculella (Dark-striped Groundling) Nils Rogn (2019-08-05)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell) Nils Rogn (2019-08-05)
Evergestis extimalis (Marbled Yellow Pearl) Alf Tore Mjøs (2019-08-01)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-08-25)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-08-25)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Ivar Stormo (2019-08-31)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug) Ivar Stormo (2019-08-25)
Loxostege sticticalis (Diamond-spot Pearl) Ivar Stormo (2019-08-25)
Ypsolopha sequella (Pied Smudge) Ivar Stormo (2019-08-23)
Prochoreutis sehestediana (Silver-dot Twitcher) Ivar Stormo (2019-08-18)
Ipimorpha retusa (Double Kidney) Ivar Stormo (2019-08-10)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) John Stenersen (2019-08-28)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) John Stenersen (2019-08-28)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) John Stenersen (2019-08-28)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) John Stenersen (2019-08-28)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth) John Stenersen (2019-08-28)
Apamea furva (The Confused) John Stenersen (2019-08-28)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) John Stenersen (2019-08-28)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-08-29)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-29)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-29)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-29)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Stein Rui (2019-08-28)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Stein Rui (2019-08-28)
Cosmorhoe ocellata (Purple Bar) Stein Rui (2019-08-27)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Hans Brubak (2019-08-27)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2019-08-27)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Margret Andersen (2019-08-25)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2019-08-25)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Stein Rui (2019-08-26)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Stein Rui (2019-08-26)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Stein Rui (2019-08-26)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Stein Rui (2019-08-24)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Stein Rui (2019-08-24)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Stein Rui (2019-08-24)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Stein Rui (2019-08-24)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Marian Aspås (2019-08-18)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Marian Aspås (2019-08-23)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Marian Aspås (2019-08-23)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Marian Aspås (2019-08-23)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Marian Aspås (2019-08-24)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Marian Aspås (2019-08-24)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Marian Aspås (2019-08-23)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Marian Aspås (2019-08-23)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Olav Julsrud (2019-08-24)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Hans Brubak (2019-08-24)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Hans Brubak (2019-08-22)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Stein Rui (2019-08-21)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Stein Rui (2019-08-21)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Stein Rui (2019-08-21)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Stein Rui (2019-08-21)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Stein Rui (2019-08-21)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Stein Rui (2019-08-20)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Stein Rui (2019-08-20)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Hans Brubak (2019-08-20)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-20)
Epinotia cruciana (Willow Tortrix) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-20)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) John Stenersen (2019-08-19)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) John Stenersen (2019-08-19)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) John Stenersen (2019-08-19)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2019-08-18)
Acleris comariana/laterana Svein Bekkum (2019-08-18)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-18)
Acleris bergmanniana (Yellow Rose Button) Svein Bekkum (2019-08-18)