Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Ole Terland (2020-08-26)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Ole Terland (2020-08-26)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2020-08-24)
Phyllonorycter blancardella (Brown Apple Midget) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2020-08-02)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-08-18)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-08-18)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-08-12)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-08-12)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-01)
Apamea exulis (The Exile/Northern Arches) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-01)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-01)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-01)
Apamea schildei Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-01)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-01)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2020-08-01)
Hypsopygia glaucinalis Jan-Erik Olsen (2020-08-17)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) John Stenersen (2020-08-13)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Stenersen (2020-08-13)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) John Stenersen (2020-08-13)
Apamea furva (The Confused) John Stenersen (2020-08-13)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Peter Forseth (2020-08-13)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Peter Forseth (2020-08-13)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2020-08-11)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2020-08-11)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Ole Terland (2020-08-09)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2020-08-09)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2020-08-09)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2020-08-09)
Ypsolopha sp. Svein Bekkum (2020-08-09)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) John Stenersen (2020-08-10)
Acrobasis advenella John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Platytes alpinella (Hook-tipped Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Melanchra persicariae (Dot Moth) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) John Stenersen (2020-08-08)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Macdunnoughia confusa (Dewick's Plusia) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Idaea sylvestraria (Dotted Border Wave) John Stenersen (2020-08-04)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Hans Brubak (2020-08-03)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Bjørn Arve Sagvolden (2020-08-02)
Ditula angustiorana (Red-barred Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2020-08-02)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet) Ole Terland (2020-08-02)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Peter Forseth (2020-08-02)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Peter Forseth (2020-08-01)