Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-07-09)
Pasiphila debiliata Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-07-09)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Naenia typica (The Gothic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Scoparia ancipitella Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Lathronympha strigana (Red Piercer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Gypsonoma sociana (White Cloaked Shoot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Evergestis forficalis (Garden Pebble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Oecophora bractella Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-19)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-05)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-05)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-10-08)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-30)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-30)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-26)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-26)
Jodis putata Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-24)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-24)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-24)
Acherontia atropos (Death's-head Hawk-moth) Fernanda Gamlem (2023-10-05)
Palpita vitrealis (Olive-tree Pearl) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-10-03)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-03)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-02)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-02)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Eivind Nielsen (2023-10-01)
Rhodometra sacraria (The Vestal) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-10-01)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Nils Rogn (2023-08-15)
Epipsilia grisescens Nils Rogn (2023-09-03)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Nils Rogn (2023-09-03)
Larentia clavaria (The Mallow) Nils Rogn (2023-09-08)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Nils Rogn (2023-09-06)
Ypsolopha asperella Nils Rogn (2023-09-06)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2023-08-29)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2023-08-29)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Nils Rogn (2023-09-27)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Nils Rogn (2023-09-27)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline) Nils Rogn (2023-09-27)
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button) Nils Rogn (2023-09-27)
Mniotype satura Nils Rogn (2023-09-25)
Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw) Eivind Nielsen (2023-09-27)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Eivind Nielsen (2023-09-27)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-09-24)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-23)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-23)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Nils Rogn (2023-07-31)
Sciota hostilis Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Axylia putris (Flame) Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Elachista diederichsiella Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic) Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Eriopsela quadrana Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
Incurvaria circulella Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
Incurvaria circulella Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
Endothenia hebesana Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Endothenia hebesana Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Triaxomera fulvimitrella Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)