Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)
Mesapamea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)
Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer) John Skartveit (2023-08-22)
Chilo phragmitella (Wainscot Veneer) John Skartveit (2023-08-22)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) John Skartveit (2023-08-19)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) John Skartveit (2023-08-19)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Peter Forseth (2023-08-27)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-27)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Acleris effractana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-08-22)
Hyles gallii (Bedstraw Hawk-moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2023-08-26)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-26)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Noctua orbona (Lunar Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Paramesia gnomana John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Eupithecia tenuiata Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-25)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-25)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-24)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-24)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-24)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-24)
Catocala nupta (Red Underwing) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-23)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-22)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-22)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-22)
Amphipoea sp. Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-22)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-23)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-22)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-22)
Mormo maura (Old Lady) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-21)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-17)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-08-21)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2023-08-21)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2023-08-21)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-21)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-21)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-21)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-21)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Robert Worm (2023-08-21)
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Robert Worm (2023-08-03)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth) Robert Worm (2023-08-20)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-18)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-18)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-18)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Øyvind Stickler (2023-08-18)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Øyvind Stickler (2023-08-18)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Øyvind Stickler (2023-08-18)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2023-08-18)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2023-08-18)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2023-08-18)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-18)
Mesotype parallelolineata John Skartveit (2023-08-18)
Acronicta aceris (The Sycamore) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-08-06)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-17)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Round-winged Drill) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Hypsopygia glaucinalis John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Eupithecia innotata (Angle-barred Pug) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
Dysstroma latefasciata Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Peter Forseth (2023-08-16)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Peter Forseth (2023-08-16)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-16)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-16)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-16)