Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-01)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-01)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) John Grønning (2007-10-22)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-29)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2007-09-05)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-30)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-28)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-28)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Sciota hostilis Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-07-24)
Notodonta tritophus (Three-humped Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-08-11)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-07-25)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-07-25)
Epirrita sp. Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-10-26)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-29)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-28)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-28)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-28)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Laila Frantzen (2007-10-23)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-29)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Catoptria pinella (Pearl Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-13)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-30)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-30)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-30)
Epirrita sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-22)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Bjarne B L Andersen (2007-10-23)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) (2007-10-22)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-21)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-20)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-22)
Epirrita sp. Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-22)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-21)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-21)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-21)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-21)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-21)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-21)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-21)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-19)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-19)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-20)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-11)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Frode Falkenberg (2005-04-14)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-18)
Anaplectoides prasina (Green Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-08)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Arnold Larsen (2005-07-28)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-17)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-10)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-09)
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Ruby Tiger) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-03-21)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-19)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-16)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-08)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-14)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-13)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-01)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Bjørn Berg (2007-09-07)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Bjørn Berg (2007-09-07)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Trond S. Gimre (2006-10-02)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Bjørn Berg (2007-09-07)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Trond S. Gimre (2006-09-30)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-14)
Agonopterix heracliana (Common Flat-body) Egil Frantzen (2007-09-16)
Epirrita sp. Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-15)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-15)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-15)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-15)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-15)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-13)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-13)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-13)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-13)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Egil Frantzen (2007-08-20)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Laila Frantzen (2007-06-18)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2007-09-26)
Epirrita sp. Egil Frantzen (2007-10-12)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-11)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) (2007-10-11)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-10)
Xestia speciosa Egil Frantzen (2007-08-24)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Egil Frantzen (2007-09-28)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Trond S. Gimre (2001-06-18)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Rune Voie (2007-10-13)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Rune Voie (2007-10-13)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Rune Voie (2007-10-13)
Epirrita sp. Rune Voie (2007-10-13)