Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-09-02)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) John Skartveit (2024-05-28)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-25)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Peter Forseth (2024-05-26)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Ole Terland (2024-05-19)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Autographa buraetica Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-24)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2024-05-20)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-18)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-18)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Frank Lyngvær (2024-05-01)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Peter Forseth (2024-05-01)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) John Stenersen (2024-04-24)
Conistra erythrocephala (Red-headed Chestnut) John Stenersen (2024-04-24)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-04-19)
Conistra rubiginosa John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Orthosia miniosa (Blossom Underwing) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Orthosia miniosa (Blossom Underwing) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) John Stenersen (2024-04-09)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Ole Terland (2024-04-08)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Ole Terland (2024-03-12)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-11-16)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-07-09)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Naenia typica (The Gothic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Nils Rogn (2023-08-15)
Epipsilia grisescens Nils Rogn (2023-09-03)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2023-08-29)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2023-08-29)
Mniotype satura Nils Rogn (2023-09-25)
Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw) Eivind Nielsen (2023-09-27)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Eivind Nielsen (2023-09-27)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-23)
Axylia putris (Flame) Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic) Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2023-06-27)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Nils Rogn (2023-06-04)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-20)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-19)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-15)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-09)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-12)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-06)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-03)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) John Stenersen (2023-09-02)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-09-02)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Peter Forseth (2023-09-01)
Amphipoea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-30)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)
Mesapamea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)
Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Peter Forseth (2023-08-27)
Acronicta megacephala (Poplar Grey) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-27)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-27)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)