Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent) John Martin Mjelde (2007-08-13)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Apamea sublustris (Reddish Light Arches) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-02)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-30)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-30)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-30)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-30)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-30)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-30)
Rhyacia simulans (Dotted Rustic) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-30)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-30)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Pyrrhia umbra (Bordered Sallow) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-09)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-08)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-08)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-08)
Hadena perplexa (Tawny Shears) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) John Martin Mjelde (2007-05-26)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Chersotis cuprea John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-28)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Hyppa rectilinea (The Saxon) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-26)
Epipsilia grisescens Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-23)
Mniotype adusta (Dark Brocade) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-06-06)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-06-06)
Axylia putris (Flame) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-06-06)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-06-05)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-06-05)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-06-05)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2007-11-21)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2007-11-18)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-07-23)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lars Erik Johannessen (2006-09-29)
Anarta myrtilli (Beautiful Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-12)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-27)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-27)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-05)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-06-01)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-15)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-09-22)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-08-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-08-26)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) John Martin Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) John Martin Mjelde (2006-08-06)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-09-21)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-10-16)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-14)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-24)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Xestia speciosa John Martin Mjelde (2006-08-25)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) John Martin Mjelde (2006-08-25)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Frode Falkenberg (2003-07-06)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-04-12)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-04-10)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-09-09)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-03-30)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) (2007-04-17)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker) (2007-04-17)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-04-14)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) (2007-04-04)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) (2007-04-04)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) (2007-04-04)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-10)