Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Ole Terland (2024-05-31)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave) John Skartveit (2024-06-02)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Frode Falkenberg (2024-05-27)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-10-09)
Epirrita sp. Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-10-04)
Epirrita sp. Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-10-04)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-09-26)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) John Skartveit (2024-05-28)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) John Skartveit (2024-05-28)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Hans Brubak (2024-05-28)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-03)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-03)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-03)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted) Stein Rui (2024-05-26)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Ole Terland (2024-05-19)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) John Skartveit (2024-05-19)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Skartveit (2024-05-13)
Trichopteryx polycommata (Barred Tooth-striped) John Skartveit (2024-05-07)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Skartveit (2024-05-07)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) John Skartveit (2024-05-07)
Eupithecia irriguata John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-17)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-01)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Frank Lyngvær (2024-05-01)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-04-17)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-03-20)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-02-15)
Idaea deversaria Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-29)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-27)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-22)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-22)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-07-09)
Pasiphila debiliata Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-07-09)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Jodis putata Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-24)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-02)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-02)
Rhodometra sacraria (The Vestal) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-10-01)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Nils Rogn (2023-09-03)
Larentia clavaria (The Mallow) Nils Rogn (2023-09-08)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-23)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Nils Rogn (2023-07-31)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-16)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-16)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-15)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Dyscia fagaria (Grey Scalloped Bar)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-09)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) John Stenersen (2023-09-02)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Eupithecia tenuiata Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-25)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-24)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-17)
Mesotype parallelolineata John Skartveit (2023-08-18)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-17)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Eupithecia innotata (Angle-barred Pug) John Stenersen (2023-08-15)
Dysstroma latefasciata Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-16)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-16)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-16)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-15)
Mesotype parallelolineata Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-15)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-15)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-14)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-08)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Alf E. Andresen (2023-07-20)