Geometridae (Geometrid moths)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-15)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-15)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-15)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-15)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-15)
Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-15)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-15)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-15)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-13)
Eupithecia indigata (Ochreous Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-13)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-13)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-13)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-13)
Eupithecia irriguata Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-13)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-13)
Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-13)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-13)
Eupithecia subfuscata Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-13)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-05-14)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-08)
Eupithecia subfuscata Øyvind Stickler (2022-05-08)
Aethalura punctulata (Grey Birch) Ole Terland (2022-04-23)
Acasis viretata (Yellow-barred Brindle) Ole Terland (2022-04-22)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Ole Terland (2022-04-24)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Ole Terland (2022-04-24)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2022-04-21)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2022-04-18)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) Øyvind Stickler (2022-04-16)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Ole Terland (2022-04-06)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2022-03-02)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2022-03-02)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2022-02-28)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Nils Rogn (2021-07-15)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Nils Rogn (2021-09-27)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Nils Rogn (2021-08-14)
Perizoma hydrata Nils Rogn (2021-06-30)
Eupithecia abietaria (Cloaked Pug) Nils Rogn (2021-06-29)
Perizoma affinitata (The Rivulet) Nils Rogn (2021-06-29)
Eupithecia assimilata (Currant Pug) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2021-06-26)
Eupithecia subfuscata Leiv Tommas Haugen (2021-06-26)
Spargania luctuata (White-banded Carpet) Nils Rogn (2021-06-28)
Orthonama obstipata (The Gem) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-10-09)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Nils Rogn (2021-06-09)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-28)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-13)
Venusia cambrica (Welsh Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-07-13)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-09-29)
Epirrita sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-09-29)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2021-06-27)
Xanthorhoe spadicearia (Red Twin-spot Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-06-13)
Eupithecia venosata (Netted Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2020-06-13)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-10-26)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2021-10-13)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-10-12)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-10-10)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-10-03)
Operophtera fagata (Northern Winter Moth) Svein Bekkum (2021-09-30)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Bekkum (2021-09-30)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-09-29)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Ole Terland (2021-09-19)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Ole Terland (2021-09-19)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-11)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-11)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-11)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-27)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-26)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-26)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-22)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-13)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2010-08-09)
Ennomos autumnaria (Large Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-09-12)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-09-10)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2021-09-09)