Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) John Grønning (2007-08-23)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth) John Grønning (2009-08-09)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Lars Erik Johannessen (2005-08-28)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-04)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-04)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-30)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Northern Deep-brown Dart) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-25)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Even Mjaaland (2009-08-18)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Bjørn Pettersen (2006-08-21)
Diarsia florida (Fen Square-spot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-08-15)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) John Grønning (2008-08-03)
Chersotis cuprea John Skartveit (2009-08-04)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) John Skartveit (2009-08-13)
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) John Skartveit (2009-08-13)
Chersotis cuprea Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-07)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) John Grønning (2009-08-11)
Lateroligia ophiogramma (Double Lobed) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-02)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Eurois occulta (Great Brocade) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-16)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Arild Breistøl (2009-08-15)
Apamea rubrirena Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-08-10)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-08-06)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-22)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-22)
Ipimorpha subtusa Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-22)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-08-18)
Amphipyra perflua Frode Falkenberg (2009-08-15)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-21)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-21)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-08-05)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-01)