Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Xylena solidaginis (Golden-rod Brindle) John Grønning (2007-08-23)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) John Grønning (2008-08-02)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Lars Erik Johannessen (2005-08-28)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Lars Erik Johannessen (2005-08-28)
Melitaea diamina (False-heath Fritillary) Nils Rogn (2005-08-05)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Nils Rogn (2006-08-20)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2003-08-15)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Aslak Nedregård (2006-08-09)
Xestia alpicola (Northern Dart) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-04)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-04)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2005-08-30)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Ole Terland (2005-08-08)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Sylvi-Ann Haugen (2006-08-04)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Sylvi-Ann Haugen (2006-08-04)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Karin Engebretsen (2006-08-03)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Sture Alfred Johansen (2008-08-14)
Aporophyla nigra (Black Rustic) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-30)
Tholera cespitis (Hedge Rustic) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Abrostola triplasia (Dark Spectacle) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Northern Deep-brown Dart) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Stilbia anomala (The Anomalous) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Even Mjaaland (2008-08-26)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Bjørn Pettersen (2006-08-21)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Bjørn Pettersen (2008-08-09)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) John Grønning (2008-08-03)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) John Grønning (2007-08-12)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Øyvind Stickler (2006-08-15)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Øyvind Stickler (2006-08-15)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2006-08-15)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Øyvind Stickler (1996-08-06)
Mesotype parallelolineata Andreas Meyer Winnem (2004-08-20)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Andreas Meyer Winnem (2004-08-26)
Coscinia cribraria (Speckled Footman) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2006-08-01)
Chersotis cuprea Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-07)
Apamea rubrirena Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-08-10)
Euxoa cursoria (Coast Dart) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-08-06)
Xestia castanea (Neglected Rustic) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-08-18)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Peder Vidnes (2005-08-14)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Peder Vidnes (2005-08-14)
Zeiraphera griseana (Larch Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-05)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-05)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-05)
Hellinsia sp. Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-03)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Frode Falkenberg (2008-08-03)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-30)
Phycitodes sp. Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-30)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-08-30)