Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-04-29)
Erebia pandrose (Dewy Ringlet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-29)
Zygaena exulans (Mountain Burnet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-29)
Eriogaster arbusculae Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-17)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Lars Erik Johannessen (2005-08-28)
Enargia paleacea (Angle-striped Sallow) Lars Erik Johannessen (2005-08-28)
Melitaea diamina (False-heath Fritillary) Nils Rogn (2005-08-05)
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Nils Rogn (2005-09-10)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2005-08-30)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Ole Terland (2005-08-08)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Helge Hafstad (2005-07-29)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Peder Vidnes (2005-08-14)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Peder Vidnes (2005-08-14)
Autographa buraetica Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-10-29)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lars Erik Johannessen (2005-06-05)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Odd Høydalsvik (2005-07-28)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-08-30)
Crambus pratella (Scarce Grass-veneer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2005-07-30)
Gillmeria ochrodactyla (Tansy plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-23)
Palpita vitrealis (Olive-tree Pearl) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-09-29)
Scopula incanata (Cream Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-12)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-10)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-08-01)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-08-01)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-09-01)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-04-03)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Rolf Mjøs (2005-08-11)
Dysstroma latefasciata (2005-06-26)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) (2005-06-24)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-02)
Semiothisa clathrata (Latticed Heath) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-07-02)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-08-02)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-01)
Agriphila inquinatella (Barred Grass-veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-17)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-26)
Mesoleuca albicillata (Beautiful Carpet) Lars Erik Johannessen (2005-06-07)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Lars Erik Johannessen (2005-06-07)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lars Erik Johannessen (2005-06-01)
Archips podana (Large Fruit-tree Tortrix) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-06-17)
Paratalanta pandalis (Bordered Pearl) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-06-05)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-25)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-07-29)
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-04-19)
Hecatera bicolorata (Broad-barred White) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2005-06-01)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-10-16)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-05-25)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-01)
Boloria aquilonaris (Cranberry Fritillary) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-08-01)