Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) John Grønning (2008-10-03)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Ole Terland (2007-10-31)
Epirrita christyi (Pale November Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-10-01)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-10-01)
Exaeretia ciniflonella Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-10-11)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Svein Bekkum (2007-10-07)
Argyresthia semifusca (Brown Rowan Argent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-10-08)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-10-04)
Chesias legatella (The Streak) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-10-09)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Marte Oldervoll (2008-10-27)
Diurnea lipsiella (November Tubic) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-10-07)
Ptilophora plumigera (Plumed Prominent) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-10-15)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) (2008-10-13)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2008-10-13)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) (2008-10-13)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2008-10-06)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Marte Oldervoll (2008-10-14)
Epirrita sp. Olav Krogsæter (2008-10-16)
Epirrita sp. Olav Krogsæter (2008-10-12)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2008-10-09)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-10-03)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-10-03)
Poecilocampa populi (December Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2008-10-02)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2008-10-03)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Michael Fredriksen (2008-10-03)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-10-01)
Choreutis pariana (Apple Leaf Skeletoniser) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-04)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-14)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Trond S. Gimre (2007-10-09)
Mompha langiella (Clouded Cosmet) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-17)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Pål Mølnvik (2007-10-04)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2007-10-03)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Pål Mølnvik (2007-10-03)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-04)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-06)
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Brown House Moth) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-06)
Oecophoridae indet. (Concealer moths) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-06)
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Brindled Plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-16)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-10-25)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-30)
Agonopterix ciliella (Large Carrot Flat-body) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-30)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-30)
Epirrita sp. Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-30)
Ptilophora plumigera (Plumed Prominent) Morten A. Mjelde (2007-10-15)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-30)
Thera juniperata (Juniper Carpet) John Grønning (2007-10-23)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) John Grønning (2007-10-22)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Egil Frantzen (2007-10-29)