Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Hellinsia didactylites Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-28)
Aethes deutschiana Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-30)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Aslak Nedregård (2007-06-04)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Aslak Nedregård (2007-06-18)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Aslak Nedregård (2007-06-22)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Aslak Nedregård (2007-06-09)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Sture Alfred Johansen (2007-06-16)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Sture Alfred Johansen (2007-06-16)
Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-02)
Agrotis clavis (Heart and Club) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-22)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-16)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-16)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-18)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-02)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-01)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-06-01)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-03)
Anticollix sparsata Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-03)
Macaria alternata (Sharp-angled Peacock) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-03)
Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-03)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-19)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-26)
Eupithecia lariciata (Larch Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-26)
Eupithecia nanata (Narrow-winged Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-05)
Pseudoips prasinana (Green Silver-lines) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-05)
Thyatira batis (Peach-Blossom) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-05)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-06-22)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Egil Frantzen (2007-06-16)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Trond S. Gimre (2007-06-20)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Pål Mølnvik (2007-06-11)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Laila Frantzen (2007-06-23)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Boloria aquilonaris (Cranberry Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Plebejus argus (Silver-studded Blue) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Elophila nymphaeata (Brown China-mark) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-23)
Plebejus aquilo (Glandon Blue) Lars Andersen (2007-06-30)
Colias hecla (Northern Clouded Yellow) Lars Andersen (2007-06-30)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-18)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-18)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-18)
Hemithea aestivaria (Common Emerald) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-30)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-30)