Noctuidae (Owlet moths)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black) Even Mjaaland (2009-07-13)
Polychrysia moneta (Golden Plusia) Even Mjaaland (2009-07-13)
Naenia typica (The Gothic) Even Mjaaland (2009-07-13)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-24)
Autographa bractea (Gold Spangle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Diachrysia chrysitis (Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Photedes minima (Small Dotted Buff) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-31)
Caradrina morpheus (Mottled Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-27)
Xestia triangulum (Double Square-spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-27)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-11)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-07-06)
Leucania obsoleta (Obscure Wainscot) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-27)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Svein Bekkum (2009-07-27)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-15)
Diarsia brunnea (Purple Clay) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-16)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-20)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-20)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-17)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-18)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-18)
Polia hepatica (Silvery Arches) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-07-19)
Coenophila subrosea (Rosy Marsh Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-23)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-07-29)
Graphiphora augur (Double Dart) Trond Einar Brobakk (2009-07-29)
Parastichtis suspecta (The Suspected) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-27)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Michael Fredriksen (2009-08-08)
Naenia typica (The Gothic) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-28)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-28)
Longalatedes elymi (Lyme Grass) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-28)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Marte Falkenberg (2009-07-21)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) Marte Falkenberg (2009-07-21)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) Marte Falkenberg (2009-07-21)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Marte Falkenberg (2009-07-19)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Marte Falkenberg (2009-07-19)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) Egil Frantzen (2009-07-12)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-26)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Olav Krogsæter (2009-07-26)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-29)
Mythimna pallens (Common Wainscot) Lars Erik Johannessen (2009-07-29)
Autographa buraetica Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-15)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) Kjell Mjølsnes (2008-07-15)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-31)
Mythimna impura (Smoky Wainscot) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-31)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Michael Fredriksen (2009-07-31)