Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-11)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-11)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-11)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Mniotype satura Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-10)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Mniotype satura Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-09)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume) Øyvind Stickler (2010-09-07)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Rune Voie (2010-09-04)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-09-08)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-09-08)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-09-08)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-09-07)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-09-07)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Alf Tore Mjøs (2010-09-07)
Epirrita sp. Henrik Jansen (2010-09-24)