Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-11
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-10
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Agrochola macilenta (Yellow-line Quaker)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Mniotype satura
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-09
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn)
Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Ennomos erosaria (September Thorn)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn)
Mniotype satura
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-07
Øyvind Stickler
Bøleveien 18 (Vestfold og Telemark, Norway)
Emmelina monodactyla (Common Plume)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-01
Frode Falkenberg
Grønnlien (Vestland, Norway)
(Lysfella)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-05
Rune Voie
Leknes, Skånevik (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris comariana/laterana
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-04
Rune Voie
Leknes, Skånevik (Vestland, Norway)
Acleris emargana (Notch-wing Button)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Crypsedra gemmea (Cameo)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Thera firmata (Pine Carpet)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-21
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Thera
 
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-08
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Agonopterix nervosa (Dark-fringed Flat-body)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble)
Depressaria
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Dichelia histrionana (Spruce Tortrix)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer)
Lacanobia oleracea (Bright-line Brown-eye)
Mesapamea
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Notocelia roborana (Summer Rose Bell)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Platyptilia gonodactyla (Triangle Plume)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-07
Alf Tore Mjøs
Revtangen Ornitologiske Stasjon (Rogaland, Norway)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Acleris variegana (Garden Rose Tortrix)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass)
Amphipoea
Antitype chi (Grey Chi)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches)
Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot)
Elachista canapennella (Little Dwarf)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf)
Ennomos alniaria (Canary-shouldered Thorn)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet)
Helotropha leucostigma (The Crescent)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic)
Mesapamea
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic)
Ypsolopha dentella (Honeysuckle Moth)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-24
Langhaugen videregående skole
Mjølfjell ved Katteli (Vestland, Norway)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet)
Epirrita
Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-14
Roger Oseid
Myrhaugen (Innlandet, Norway)
Acleris rhombana (Rhomboid Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-07
Roger Oseid
Myrhaugen (Innlandet, Norway)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-05
Roger Oseid
Myrhaugen (Innlandet, Norway)
Cnephasia stephensiana (Grey Tortrix)
Norwegian moths and butterflies
2010-09-20
Roger Oseid
Myrhaugen (Innlandet, Norway)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre)
1 - 15 av 215 last»»